Menue_phone

privacy

Name and contact of the person responsible in accordance with Article 4 (7) GDPR:

Company: CENERO Energy GmbH
Address: Grimmaische Straße 2-4 · 04109 Leipzig
Telephone: +49 341 - 25 63 38 00
Fax: +49 341 - 25 63 38 99
email: datenschutz@cenero.de

Security and protection of your personal data

We regard it as our primary task, the confidentiality of the personal data you have provided To protect data and protect it against unauthorized access, we therefore apply the utmost care and the latest security standards to ensure maximum protection of your personal data.

As a company under private law, we are subject to the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the regulations of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) .We have taken technical and organizational measures to ensure that the data protection regulations of us as well as our external service providers.

Definitions

Legislators require that personal data be lawfully \ Traditional way, according to Treu and Glau and processed in a manner that is comprehensible to the data subject (legality, processing in good faith, transparency). To ensure this, we will inform you about the individual legal definitions that are also used in this data protection declaration:

1.Personal data

"Personal data" is all information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter \ 'affected person"); A natural person who can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by means of assignment to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more special features, is regarded as identifiable, the expression the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person.

2.Processing

"Processing" is any process carried out, with or without the help of automated processes, or any such series of processes in connection with personal data such as the collection, collection, organization, organization, storage, adaptation or changing, reading, querying, using, disclosing through delivery, distribution, or any other form of delivery, matching or linking, the limitation Restriction, deletion or destruction.

3. Restriction of processing

" Restriction of Processing" is the marking of stored personal data with the aim of restricting its future processing.

4.Profiling

"Profiling" is any type of automated processing of personal data, which consists in the fact that this personal data is used to evaluate certain personal aspects related to a natural person, especially aspects Analyze or predict work performance, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, location or relocation of this natural person.

5.Pseudonymization

"Pseudonymization" is the processing of personal data in a way that the Personal data can no longer be assigned to a specific data subject without the use of additional information, provided that this additional information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organizational measures that ensure that the personal data is not identified or identifiable natural person.

6.File system

"File system" is each structured Collection of personal data that is accessible according to certain criteria, irrespective of whether this collection is managed centrally, decentrally or according to functional or geographical aspects.

7.Responsible

"Responsible" is a natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body that works alone or together with others about di e decides the purposes and means of processing personal data; if the purposes and means of this processing are specified by Union law or the law of the Member States, the person responsible or the specific criteria for his naming can be provided according to Union law or the law of the Member States.

8. order processor

" order processor" is a natural or legal person, authority, facility or other body that provides personal data on behalf of the responsible person processed.

9.Receiver

"Receiver" is a natural or legal person, Authority, agency or other body to which personal data is disclosed, regardless of whether it is a third party or not. However, authorities that may receive personal data in the context of a specific investigation mandate under Union law or the law of the Member States are not considered recipients; The processing of this data by the named authorities is carried out in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations in accordance with the purposes of the processing.

10. Third

"Dritter" is a natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body, apart from the data subject, the person responsible, the processor and the persons under the immediate Responsibility of the person responsible or the processor are authorized to process the personal data.

11. Consent

One" consent" of the data subject is any voluntary expression of will in the form of an explanation or other clear confirming act for the specific case, in an informed manner and unequivocally, by means of which the data subject indicates that they are involved the processing of your personal data related data.

Legitimacy of the processing

The processing of personal data is only lawful ä Necessary if there is a legal basis for the processing. Legal basis for the processing can be according to article 6 paragraph 1 lit. a – f GDPR in particular:

a.   The data subject has their consent to the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes given;

b.   processing is necessary for the fulfillment of a contract to which the data subject is a party or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures that are carried out at the request of the data subject ;

c.   processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the controller is subject;

d.   processing is necessary to meet the vital interests of the data subject or to protect another natural person;

e.   the processing is necessary for the performance of a task which is in the public interest or in the exercise of public authority transferred to the person responsible processing is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of the person responsible or a third party, unless the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject that require the protection of personal data predominate, in particular if the person concerned is a child.

Information about the collection of personal data

( 1) In the following we inform about the collection of personal data when using our website. Personal data are e.g. B. Name, address, e-mail addresses, user behavior.

(2) When you contact us by e-mail or via a contact form, the data you provide (your e-mail address , your name and telephone number, if applicable) are saved by us to answer your questions. We delete the data arising in this context after the storage is no longer required, or processing is restricted if there are statutory retention requirements.

Collection of personal data when visiting our website mere informational use of the website, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server. If you would like to view our website, we collect the following data, which is technically necessary for us to display our website to you and to ensure stability and security (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 p . 1 lit.f GDPR):

– IP address
– Date and time of the request
– Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
– Content of the request (concrete page)
– access status/HTTP status code
– each amount of data transferred
– website from which the request comes
– browser
– operating system and its Interface
– Language and version of the browser software.

Use of cookies

(1) Zus \ In addition to the aforementioned data, cookies are stored on your computer when you use our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your hard drive and assigned to the browser you are using and through which certain information flows to the location that sets the cookie. Cookies cannot run programs or transmit viruses to your computer. They serve to make the internet offer more user-friendly and effective overall.

(2) This website uses the following types of cookies, the scope and functionality of which are explained below :

Transient cookies (see a.)
Persistent cookies (see b.).

a.   Transient cookies are automatically deleted when you close the browser. This includes session cookies in particular. These store a so-called session ID, with which various requests from your browser can be assigned to the joint session. This means that your computer can be recognized when you return to our website. The session cookies are deleted when you log out or close the browser.

b.   Persistent cookies are automated according to a specified Duration deleted, which may differ depending on the cookie. You can delete the cookies in the security settings of your browser at any time.

c.   You can configure your browser settings according to your wishes and z. refuse to accept third-party cookies or all cookies. So-called."Third Party Cookies" are cookies that have been set by a third party, consequently not by the actual website you are currently on. We would like to point out that by deactivating cookies you may not be able to use all functions of this website.

d.   We use cookies to You can identify them for follow-up visits if you have an account with us. Otherwise, you would have to log in again for each visit.

e.   The flash cookies used are not recorded by your browser, but by your flash -Plug-in. We also use HTML5 storage objects that are stored on your end device. These objects store the necessary data regardless of the browser you are using and do not have an automatic expiry date. If you do not want Flash cookies to be processed, you must install an appropriate add-on, e.g."Better Privacy" for Mozilla Firefox ( https://addons.mozilla.org/de/firefox/addon/betterprivacy/) or the Adobe Flash Killer cookie for Google Chrome. You can prevent the use of HTML5 storage objects by using the private mode in your browser. We also recommend that you regularly delete your cookies and browser history manually.


Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the online offer by the user is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate the use of our online offer by the user, to compile reports on the activities within this online offer and to provide us with other services related to the use of this online offer and the internet . Pseudonymous user profiles of the users can be created from the processed data.

We only use Google Analytics with activated IP anonymization. This means that the IP address of the user is abbreviated by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and abbreviated there. The IP address transmitted by the user's browser is not merged with other Google data.

The user can save the cookies by means of a corresponding Prevent the setting of your browser software; Users can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to their use of the online offer and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and Install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout? hl = de.

You can also use Google Analytics to collect data prevent by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set which prevents the future collection of your data when you visit this website: Deactivate Google Analytics here

You can find further information on the use of data by Google for advertising purposes, setting and objection options on the Google website:   https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/partners/   ("Data usage by Google when you use websites or apps from our partners"),   http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads   ("Data use for advertising purposes"),   http://www.google.de/settings/ads   (\ Manage information that Google uses to show you ads") and   http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/   ("Determine what advertising Google shows you").


Further functions and offers of our website

(1) In addition to the purely informational use of our website, we also offer various services that you can use if you are interested. To do this, you usually have to provide further personal data that we use to provide the respective service and for which the aforementioned principles for data processing apply.

(2) Sometimes we use external service providers to process your data. These have been carefully selected and commissioned by us, are bound by our instructions and are regularly checked.

(3) Furthermore, you can we will pass on your personal data to third parties if we offer offers, promotions, contracts, or similar services together with partners. You will receive more detailed information on this when you enter your personal data or in the description of the offer below.

(4) Insofar as our service providers or partners are based in a country Outside the European Economic Area (EEA), we will inform you about the consequences of this in the description of the offer.

Children

Our offer is aimed primarily at adults. Persons under the age of 18 should not submit any personal data to us without the consent of their parents or legal guardians.

Rights of the data subject

(1) Withdrawal of consent
If the processing of personal data is based on consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of the processing carried out based on the consent until the withdrawal.
You can contact us at any time to exercise the withdrawal right.

(2) Right to confirmation
You have the right to request confirmation from the person responsible as to whether we process personal data relating to you . You can request confirmation at any time using the above contact details.

(3) Right to information
If personal data is processed, you can at any time Request information about this personal data and the following information:

a. the processing purposes;

b. the categories of personal data that are processed;

c. the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular for recipients in third countries or with international organizations;

d. if possible, the planned duration for which the personal data is stored or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining this duration;

e. the existence of a right to correction or deletion of your personal data or restriction of processing by the person responsible or a right to object to this processing;

f. the existence of a right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;

g. if the personal data is not collected from the data subject, all available information about the origin of the data;

h. the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling in accordance with Article 22 paragraphs 1 and 4 GDPR and, at least in these cases, meaningful information about the logic involved, the scope and the intended effects such processing for the data subject.

If personal data is transferred to a third country or to an international organization, you have the right to find the appropriate one Guarantees to be informed in accordance with Article 46 GDPR in connection with the transmission. We provide a copy of the personal data that are the subject of the processing. For all other copies you request from person, we may charge a reasonable fee based on the administrative costs. If you submit the application electronically, the information must be made available in a common electronic format, unless stated otherwise. The right to receive a copy in accordance with paragraph 3 must not affect the rights and freedoms of others.

(4) Right to rectification
You have the right to request us to correct any incorrect personal data concerning you without delay. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to request the completion of incomplete personal data also by means of a supplementary explanation.

(5) Right to deletion (\ Right to be forgotten")
You have the right to ask the person responsible that your personal data will be deleted immediately , and we are obliged to delete personal data immediately if one of the following reasons applies:

a. The personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.

b. The data subject withdraws their consent on which the processing was based in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a) or Article 9 (2) (a) GDPR and there is no other legal basis for the processing.

c. The data subject objects to the processing in accordance with Article 21 (1) GDPR and there are no overriding legitimate reasons for the processing, or the data subject objects in accordance with Article 21 (2) GDPR Objection to processing.

d. The personal data has been processed unlawfully.

e. The deletion of personal data is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation under Union law or the law of the member states to which the controller is subject.

f. The personal data has been collected in relation to information society services offered in accordance with Article 8 paragraph 1 GDPR.

If the person responsible has the personal data publicly and if he is obliged to delete it in accordance with paragraph 1, he will take appropriate measures, including technical ones, taking account of the available technology and the implementation costs, in order to be responsible for data processing, who process the personal data, to inform that a data subject has asked them to delete all links to this personal data or copies or replications of this personal data.

The right to erasure (right to be forgotten) does not exist insofar as processing is necessary:

  • to the end Exercising the right to freedom of expression ng and information;
  • for the fulfillment of a legal obligation which requires processing according to the law of the Union or the member states to which the responsible person is subject, or for the performance of a task which is in the public interest or is in the exercise of force that has been transferred to the person responsible;
  • for reasons of public interest in the area of public health in accordance with ä u00df Article 9 paragraph 2 letters h and i and Article 9 paragraph 3 GDPR;
  • for public interest archive purposes, scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes according to Article 89 Paragraph 1 GDPR, insofar as the right referred to in Paragraph 1 is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of the objectives of this processing, or
  • to assert , Exercise or Defense of legal claims.

(6) Right to restriction of processing
You have the right to request from us the restrictions \ Request the processing of your personal data to be restricted if one of the following conditions is met:

a. the accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject for a period of time that enables the controller to check the accuracy of the personal data,

b. the processing is unlawful and the data subject refuses to delete the personal data and instead requests the restriction of the use of the personal data;

c . the person responsible no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but the data subject needs them to assert, exercise or defend legal claims, or

d. the data subject has objected to processing in accordance with Article 21 (1) GDPR, as long as it is not certain whether the legitimate reasons of the person responsible outweigh those of the person concerned.

If processing has been restricted in accordance with the above-mentioned requirements, this personal data will not be saved, only with the consent of the person concerned or for the assertion , For the exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of an important public interest of the Union or a Member State.

In order to assert the right to restriction of processing, the data subject can contact us at any time using the contact details given above.

(7) Right to date Transferability
You have the right to receive the personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format, and you have the right to give this data to another controller without hindrance to transmit the person responsible to whom the personal data has been provided, provided:

a. the processing is based on consent in accordance with Article 6 paragraph 1 letter a or Article 9 paragraph 2 letter a or on a contract in accordance with Article 6 paragraph 1 letter b GDPR and

b. the processing is carried out using automated processes.

When exercising the right to data portability in accordance with paragraph 1, you have the right to obtain that the personal data are transferred directly from one responsible person to another responsible person, insofar as this is technically feasible. The exercise of the right to data portability does not affect the right to erasure (the right to be forgotten"). This right does not apply to processing that is necessary for the performance of a task,which is in the public interest or in the exercise of public authority, which has been transferred to the person responsible.

(8) Right to object
You have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data based on Article 6 (1) (e) or (f) GDPR for reasons arising from your particular situation; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions. The person responsible no longer processes the personal data, unless he can demonstrate compelling protective reasons for the processing that outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or the processing serves to assert, Aus Exercise or defend legal claims.

If personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time insert for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to profiling insofar as it is related to such direct advertising. If you object to the processing for direct marketing purposes, the personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes.

In connection with the use of information society services Regardless of the directive 2002/58/EG, you can exercise your right to object using automated procedures that use technical specifications.

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data relating to you, which is carried out for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes in accordance with Article 89 (1), for reasons arising from your particular situation This is because processing is necessary to fulfill a task in the public interest.

You can exercise your right of objection at any time by contacting the respective V responsible.

(9) Automated decisions in individual cases including profiling
You have the right not to include only automated processing – to be subject to profiling based decision that will have legal effect on you or similarly significantly affect you. This does not apply if the decision:

a. is necessary for the conclusion or fulfillment of a contract between the data subject and the person responsible,

b. is permissible on the basis of legal provisions of the Union or the Member States to which the controller is subject and these legal provisions contain appropriate measures to safeguard the rights, freedoms and legitimate interests of the data subject, or

c. with the express consent of the data subject.

The controller takes appropriate measures to protect the rights and freedoms as well as the legitimate interests of the data subject, for what at least the right to obtain the intervention of a person on the part of the person responsible, to state their own position and to contest the decision.

This right can be exercised by the data subject at any time from by contacting the person responsible.

(10) Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority
Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your residence, your place of work or the place of the alleged infringement if the data subject considers that the processing of their personal data violates this regulation.

(11) Right to an effective judicial remedy
You have the right to an effective judicial remedy, without prejudice to any administrative or extrajudicial remedy available, including the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority in accordance with Article 77 GDPR if it considers that Your rights under this regulation have been violated as a result of your personal data being processed in a manner not in accordance with this regulation.